Difference between revisions of "Mala Bugs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|+ Possible MaLa Bugs | |+ Possible MaLa Bugs | ||
| − | ! MaLa Version !! | + | ! MaLa Version !! Possible Bug !! Work-around/ Notes !! Swindus Note |
|- | |- | ||
! V1.0 RC9 | ! V1.0 RC9 | ||
| − | | Cell 2 || Cell 3 | + | | Cell 2 || Cell 3 || Cell 4 |
|- | |- | ||
! V1.0 RC9 | ! V1.0 RC9 | ||
Revision as of 17:51, 18 May 2007
Possible MaLa Bugs
This page exists for constructive purposes. The idea being if we can give details on the occurrences of the possible bugs it will give Swindus a good chance of fixing it quickly as his time is limited.
| MaLa Version | Possible Bug | Work-around/ Notes | Swindus Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| V1.0 RC9 | Cell 2 | Cell 3 | Cell 4 |
| V1.0 RC9 | Cell B | Cell C |
| Back to Mala Wiki - Mala Forum |